Shop for computer systems

You selected:
  • remove all
28338 results
Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
Epson WorkForce WF-3540 Reviewed on December 21, 2012 Check prices
Product overview
Epson WorkForce WF-3540
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 5 reviews

The Bottom Line: Complete with wireless access, remote printing in the cloud, an interactive touch screen, and several paper trays, the Epson WorkForce WF-3540 is well-prepared to handle large workloads for home offices, corporate teams, and everything in between. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 1200 x 2400 dpi

Apple MacBook Air (13-inch, 2013) Reviewed on June 14, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Apple MacBook Air (13-inch, 2013)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.4 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.0 stars out of 15 reviews

The Bottom Line: Apple keeps the latest MacBook Air updates on the inside, but greatly improved battery life and a lower starting price make up for a lack of flashy design changes. Read review

Specs: Intel, Core i5 1.3 GHz ( 2.6 GHz ) ( Dual-Core ), 4 GB, 128 GB, Apple OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, 13.3 in, 1440 x 900 ( WXGA+ ), Intel HD Graphics 5000 Dynamic Video Memory Technology 5.0, None, 3 lbs

Asus RT-AC66U 802.11ac Dual-Band Wireless-AC1750 Gigabit Router Reviewed on August 2, 2012 Check prices
Product overview
Asus RT-AC66U 802.11ac Dual-Band Wireless-AC1750 Gigabit Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.2 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.5 stars out of 10 reviews

The Bottom Line: The Asus RT-AC66U is an excellent router and is currently one of the best options among those that support the latest 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 1300 Mbps, 8.1 in x 5.9 in x 1.4 in, HTTP, 15.9 oz

ViewSonic WPG-150 wireless video extender
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.0 stars out of 3 reviews

Specs: Wireless video extender, External, 6 in x 4.5 in x 1.4 in, 7.7 oz

Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router Reviewed on March 22, 2012 Check prices
Product overview
Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.2 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 12 reviews

The Bottom Line: Though not perfect, the Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router would make an excellent network gateway for home and small-office environments. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 450 Mbps, 13.8 in x 10.6 in x 5.9 in, HTTP

Apple MacBook Air (11-inch, June 2013) Reviewed on June 17, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Apple MacBook Air (11-inch, June 2013)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.5 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: Appleā€™s new 11-inch Air goes a conservative route in 2013, emphasizing longer battery life and more affordable pricing over any big design changes. The battery boost alone might be worth it. Read review

Specs: Intel Core i5 1.3 GHz ( 2.6 GHz ) ( Dual-Core ), 4 GB, 128 GB, Apple OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, 11.6 in, 1366 x 768 ( HD ), None, Intel HD Graphics 5000 Dynamic Video Memory Technology 5.0, 2.4 lbs

Canon Pixma MX922 Reviewed on January 8, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Canon Pixma MX922

The Bottom Line: A digital camera is a valuable imaging resource, but what happens when you need a physical copy? For when virtual sharing just isn't good enough, Canon takes the opportunity at CES 2013 to reveal four new Pixma multifunction inkjet printers. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 2400 x 4800 dpi, None

Linksys WRT1900AC Wireless Router Reviewed on January 6, 2014 Check prices
Product overview
Linksys WRT1900AC Wireless Router

The Bottom Line: Remember the WRT54G Wi-Fi router? Linksys' latest WRT1900AC will make you reminisce the good old days. Read review

Trendnet TEW-812DRU AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router Reviewed on January 7, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Trendnet TEW-812DRU AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router

The Bottom Line: The Trendnet TEW-812DRU is the most affordable 802.11ac-enabled router on the market, and it offers excellent performance. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 1.3 Gbps, 6.1 in x 1.9 in x 7.1 in, 13.9 oz

Apple iMac 2013 Reviewed on September 26, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Apple iMac 2013
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.5 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 3 reviews

The Bottom Line: Anyone who bought last year's redesigned iMac doesn't need to upgrade, but for owners of older models or anyone looking to switch, the latest 27-inch Apple iMac offers a wide-ranging set of internal upgrades. Read review

Specs: Intel 4th Gen Core i5 3.4 GHz, 8 GB, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M

Epson WorkForce 845 All-in-One Printer Reviewed on October 11, 2011 Check prices
Product overview
Epson WorkForce 845 All-in-One Printer
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.3 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.0 stars out of 28 reviews

The Bottom Line: Though it's slightly more expensive than competing inkjet workhorses, we recommend the Epson WorkForce 845 for its refined design and Epson's Connect cloud-printing portfolio. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 2400 x 2400 dpi

HP Photosmart 7520 e-All-in-One Reviewed on March 7, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
HP Photosmart 7520 e-All-in-One
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.3 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.0 stars out of 10 reviews

The Bottom Line: The HP Photosmart 7520 earns its "all-in-one" moniker and adds cloud printing, remote accessibility, wireless connectivity, and app downloads to its list of features for busy households and small offices. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 1200 x 2400 dpi

ASUS RS926-E7/RS8 - no CPU : none.

Specs: No CPU, 0 MB DDR3 SDRAM

Cables to Go Q-Series Fiber Distribution System patch panel

Specs: Cables to Go Q-Series Fiber Distribution System Patch panel, Patch panel

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM

Specs: XFP transceiver module - LC/PC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in, 10.6 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Showing result 1 to 25 out of 28338
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare computer system prices on the best computer systems available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest computer systems to find the one that is right for you.