Shop for networking and wi-fi

You selected:
  • 3Com Direct
  • remove all
135 results
Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna - network adapter
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 1 review

Specs: 54 Mbps, Wireless, PC Card

3Com Router 3016 - router - DSU/CSU - desktop

Specs: 3Com Router 3016 - Router - DSU/CSU - Desktop, 9.9 in x 7.4 in x 1.5 in, Wired, PPP, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, ISDN, Frame Relay, HDLC, X.25, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 2, SNMP 1, SNMP 3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, Full duplex capability, Firewall protection, VLAN support, NAT support, VPN support, 2 lbs

3Com Megahertz 56K Global GSM WinModem - fax / modem

Specs: Fax / modem - PC Card, 56 Kbps, Retail

FT1/T1 CSU/DSU MODULE EOL 05/31/00**

Specs: Modem (digital), 1.5 Mbps

3Com XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER

Specs: XFP transceiver module, Plug-in module

3Com Travel Router Reviewed on February 10, 2005 Check prices
Product overview
3Com Travel Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.3 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: The OfficeConnect Travel Router is light and portable. Unfortunately, it's neither as elegantly designed nor as full featured as Apple's more expensive AirPort Express. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - None, Wireless, Wired, 54 Mbps, 2.8 in x 4 in x 0.9 in, HTTP

3Com Switch 4800G - switch - 48 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 48 ports - Layer 3 - Yes, 48, Wired

3Com OfficeConnect Dual Speed Hub 16

Specs: Wired, Full-duplex, Half-duplex

3Com Megahertz 56K WinModem Plug-in module PC Card Fax / modem

Specs: Fax / modem - PC Card, 56 Kbps

3Com Switch 5500G-EI - switch - 48 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 48 ports - Layer 3 - Yes - Stackable - PoE, 48, Wired

3Com 10/100 Managed NIC - network adapter

Specs: 100 Mbps, Wired, PCI

U.S. ROBOTICS EXTERNAL ISDN PRO TERMINAL ADAPTER USB/SER W/ SER

Specs: ISDN terminal adapter - USB, 128 Kbps, Retail

3Com Switch 4500 PWR - switch - 24 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 24 ports - Layer 3 - Yes - Stackable - Yes, 24, Wired

3Com Switch 4200G - switch - 12 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 12 ports - Yes - Stackable, 12, Wired

3Com Switch 4500G PWR - switch - 24 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 24 ports - Layer 3 - Yes - Stackable - PoE, 24, Wired

3Com Switch 5500G-EI - switch - 48 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 48 ports - Layer 3 - Yes - Stackable, 48, Wired

H3C SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC), Plug-in module

3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870 - switch - 44 ports - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - 44 ports - Yes - Stackable, 44, Wired

SUPERSTACK 3 SWITCH 4900SX 4PORT 1000BSX MODULE

Specs: 1 Gbps, Wired

3Com SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode, Plug-in module

3Com Switch 7700 Starter Kit - switch - managed - desktop

Specs: Switch - Layer 3 - Yes, Wired

3Com XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-CX4

Specs: XFP transceiver module - 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470), Plug-in module

Showing result 76 to 100 out of 135
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare networking prices on the best networking available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest networking to find the one that is right for you.