Search results for "Super Micro Computer Inc."

Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
Epson WorkForce WF-3540 Reviewed on December 21, 2012 Product overview See more Multifunction Printers
Epson WorkForce WF-3540
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 5 reviews

The Bottom Line: Complete with wireless access, remote printing in the cloud, an interactive touch screen, and several paper trays, the Epson WorkForce WF-3540 is well-prepared to handle large workloads for home offices, corporate teams, and everything in between. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 1200 x 2400 dpi

Canon Pixma MX922

The Bottom Line: A digital camera is a valuable imaging resource, but what happens when you need a physical copy? For when virtual sharing just isn't good enough, Canon takes the opportunity at CES 2013 to reveal four new Pixma multifunction inkjet printers. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 2400 x 4800 dpi, None

Kobo Aura Reviewed on October 18, 2013 Product overview See more E-Book readers
Kobo Aura

The Bottom Line: With its more portable design, the Kobo Aura is a worthwhile -- albeit pricier -- Kindle Paperwhite alternative for EPUB fans who don't want to be tied to Amazon's proprietary ecosystem. Read review

Specs: Freescale 1 GHz, 4 GB, 6 in, 114 mm x 8.1 mm x 150 mm, 174 g

Kobo Glo Reviewed on November 21, 2012 Product overview See more E-Book readers
Kobo Glo
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.9 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.0 stars out of 2 reviews

The Bottom Line: The Kobo Glo is an excellent Kindle alternative, especially for readers seeking EPUB compatibility and international options. Read review

Specs: Freescale Freescale 1 GHz, 6 in, 4.5 in x 0.39 in x 6.2 in, 185 g

Epson WorkForce 845 All-in-One Printer Reviewed on October 11, 2011 Product overview See more Multifunction Printers
Epson WorkForce 845 All-in-One Printer
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.3 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.0 stars out of 28 reviews

The Bottom Line: Though it's slightly more expensive than competing inkjet workhorses, we recommend the Epson WorkForce 845 for its refined design and Epson's Connect cloud-printing portfolio. Read review

Specs: Fax / copier / printer / scanner, Copier, Fax, Scanner, Printer, Ink-jet, Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), 2400 x 2400 dpi

Nikon UC E15 - digital camera cable - USB

Specs: Digital camera cable - USB, 1 x Mini-USB Type B - Male, 1 x 4 pin USB Type A - Male

Avaya GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX

Specs: GBIC transceiver module, Plug-in module

InterAct game controller extension cable - 6 ft

Specs: Game controller extension cable, 1 x GameCube controller connector - Male, 1 x GameCube controller connector - Female, 6 ft

1280L/3520L SUPERLOADER 8SLOT MAGAZINE

Specs: Quantum Storage upgrade kit

Micro Connectors patch cable - 14 ft - gray

Specs: Micro Connectors Patch cable - 14 ft

7FT CAT5E GRAY PATCH CABLE 350MBPS ENHANCED MOLDED

Specs: Micro Connectors Patch cable - 7 ft

Lindy Premium audio cable - 16.4 ft

Specs: Audio cable, 2 x RCA - Male, 1 x Mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm - Male, 16.4 ft

Mogami Gold AES - microphone cable - 6 ft

Specs: Microphone cable, 1 x 3 pin XLR, 1 x 3 pin XLR, 6 ft

Intellinet antenna cable - 1 ft

Specs: Intellinet Antenna cable - 1 ft

Lindy USB cable - 6.6 ft

Specs: Lindy USB cable - 6.6 ft

Atlantic tower ( wave )
Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Plug-in module

Logisys MDLED5UV - system cabinet lighting (Laser LED)

Specs: Ultra-violet, Logisys MDLED5UV - System cabinet lighting (Laser LED)

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Plug-in module

10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver

Specs: XENPAK transceiver module - SC single mode, Plug-in module, 1.7 in x 5.3 in x 0.9 in, 0.2 lbs

SonicWALL Aventail E-Class SRA EX6000 - VPN gateway

Specs: SonicWALL Aventail E-Class SRA EX6000 - VPN gateway, None, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

SonicWALL license

Specs: SonicWALL License

SonicWALL E-Class Network Security Appliance E8500 - security appliance - with Comprehensive Gateway Security Suite (3 years subscription)

Specs: SonicWALL E-Class Network Security Appliance E8500 - Security appliance - with Comprehensive Gateway Security Suite (3 years subscription), Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

SonicWALL E-Class Network Security Appliance E8500 - security appliance - with Comprehensive Gateway Security Suite (2 years subscription)

Specs: SonicWALL E-Class Network Security Appliance E8500 - Security appliance - with Comprehensive Gateway Security Suite (2 years subscription), Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

SonicWALL Email Security 8000 - security appliance

Specs: SonicWALL Email Security 8000 - Security appliance, Ethernet

SonicWALL SRA VPN gateway

Specs: SonicWALL SRA VPN gateway, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

SonicWALL SRA VPN gateway

Specs: SonicWALL SRA VPN gateway, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

SonicWALL TotalSecure 25 Switch - security appliance

Specs: SonicWALL TotalSecure 25 Switch - Security appliance, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet

SonicWALL Aventail E-Class SRA EX7000 - VPN gateway

Specs: SonicWALL Aventail E-Class SRA EX7000 - VPN gateway, None, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Showing result 1 to 40 out of 19294
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare search result prices on the best search results available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest search results to find the one that is right for you.