Search results for "Mini"

Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
Bose SoundLink Mini Reviewed on July 15, 2013 Product overview See more Portable Speakers
Bose SoundLink Mini
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 7 reviews

The Bottom Line: While it's fairly expensive at $200, the Bose SoundLink Mini is one of few standout products in the ultracompact wireless speaker category, featuring a top-notch design and very good sound for its tiny size. Read review

Specs: Speakers, Portable Bluetooth speaker, Wireless, Bluetooth, Silver

Apple iPad Mini Reviewed on October 31, 2012 Product overview See more Tablets
Apple iPad Mini
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.3 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 69 reviews

The Bottom Line: If you want the full, polished Apple tablet experience in a smaller package, the iPad Mini is worth the premium price. Otherwise, good alternatives are available for less money. Read review

Specs: 7.9 in, TFT active matrix - LED backlight - Yes, Apple iOS, Apple A5, Bluetooth 4.0, 5.3 in x 0.28 in x 7.87 in, 0.68 lbs

HP EliteBook Folio 9470m Reviewed on January 23, 2013 Product overview See more Laptops
HP EliteBook Folio 9470m

The Bottom Line: The HP Elitebook Folio 9470m does a serviceable job at being a good thin all-around Windows 8 business laptop, but it doesn’t rise from the pack, and it doesn’t take any chances. Read review

Specs: 3rd Gen Core i5, Intel i5-3427U / 1.8 GHz ( 2.8 GHz ) ( Dual-Core ), 4 GB, 180 GB - Serial ATA-600, Windows 8 Pro / 7 Professional 64-bit Edition downgrade, 14 in, 1366 x 768 ( HD ), Intel HD Graphics 4000, 3.6 lbs

Motorola Droid Mini Reviewed on September 16, 2013 Product overview See more Smartphones
Motorola Droid Mini
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.3 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 3 reviews

The Bottom Line: If $100 is the most you can spend, the Motorola Droid Mini will fit the bill, but splurging on the handsome Moto X pays dividends later. Read review

Specs: 4.59 oz, 4.3 in

Sony Handycam HDR-FX7 Reviewed on January 30, 2007 Product overview See more Digital Camcorders
Sony Handycam HDR-FX7
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 6 reviews

The Bottom Line: The Sony Handycam HDR-FX7 is an excellent high-definition camcorder from a video perspective, but it's less satisfying if you're an audio control freak. Read review

Specs: 3 ClearVid CMOS, 1.04 megapixels, None, 3.1 lbs, Carl Zeiss 20 x x Zoom lens - 3.9 mm - 78 mm - F/1.6-2.8, 6.1 in, 12.7 in, Sony Handycam HDR-FX7 - Camcorder - Mini DV (HDV), 5.7 in

Samsung Galaxy Player 4.2 (black) Reviewed on May 31, 2012 Product overview See more MP3 players
Samsung Galaxy Player 4.2 (black)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.0 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.0 stars out of 2 reviews

The Bottom Line: When it comes to competing with Apple's iPod Touch media player, the Galaxy Player 4.2 is Samsung's best effort yet, but it's still playing catch-up. Read review

Specs: 8 GB, 4.2 in, 4.2 oz, Player battery - Rechargeable - Lithium ion, MPEG 2.5 Audio, MP3, WAV, AAC-LC, MPEG 2 Audio, WMA, AAC, Ogg Vorbis, MPEG 1 Audio, FLAC, PCM, AAC +, OGG, 8 GB

iPad Mini (with Retina Display) Reviewed on November 14, 2013 Product overview See more Tablets
iPad Mini (with Retina Display)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    Editors' choice 4.5 stars Spectacular
      Overall score: 9.2 (4.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 14 reviews

The Bottom Line: The new iPad Mini somehow shrinks down the iPad Air into an even more compact package, sacrificing nearly nothing. It's more expensive than before, but it's also the perfect smaller tablet. Read review

Specs: 7.9 in, Apple iOS, Apple, Wi-Fi, 5.3 in x 0.29 in x 7.87 in, 0.73 lbs

80MIN DIGTL CASS

Specs: JVC M-DV 80ME Mini DV tape - 1 x 80min

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Alcatel SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45, Plug-in module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Plug-in module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Plug-in module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Plug-in module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Mini USB Data Cable
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, 2.6 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, 2.6 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, 2.6 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Showing result 1 to 40 out of 2918
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare search result prices on the best search results available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest search results to find the one that is right for you.