Search results for "TRENDnet"

Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
TRENDnet TK C15 - keyboard / video / mouse (KVM) cable - 15 ft

Specs: TRENDnet TK C15 - Keyboard / video / mouse (KVM) cable - 15 ft

TRENDnet TPE-111GI - power injector - 15.4 Watt

Specs: TRENDnet TPE-111GI - Power injector - 15.4 Watt, 4.5 in x 2.2 in x 1.4 in, 6.2 oz

TRENDnet TEW MP1U - print server

Specs: Wireless, Wired, Hi-Speed USB

TRENDnet TEW P11G - print server

Specs: 2.4 GHz, Wired, Wireless, Hi-Speed USB / parallel

TRENDnet TEW AO14D - antenna

Specs: Directional, 1 x N-Series connector Female

TRENDnet TBW-101UB - network adapter
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 1.0 stars out of 1 review

Specs: 723 Kbps, 2.4 GHz, Wireless, USB

Trendnet Wireless N-Draft PC Card Reviewed on October 18, 2006 Product overview See more Adapters/NICs
Trendnet Wireless N-Draft PC Card
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.1 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 5.0 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: The Trendnet Wireless N-Draft PC Card seems like a compelling choice for your notebook PC, but we recommend waiting until the 802.11n spec is finalized before choosing an adapter. Read review

Specs: 300 Mbps, Wireless, CardBus

TRENDnet TEG S8 - switch - 8 ports - desktop

Specs: Switch - 8 ports, 8, Wired

TRENDnet Powerline AV Adapter Kit with Bonus Outlet TPL-402E2K - bridge - none

Specs: Bridge - None, Wired, 500 Mbps, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, HomePlug AV (HPAV), Fast Ethernet, 2.2 in x 4.8 in

TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 - media converter - 1000Base-LX

Specs: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode, External, 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in, 12.5 oz

TRENDnet TU2-H5PI - USB adapter - 5 ports

Specs: 480 Mbps, Wired, PCI

Trendnet TPL-407E Powerline AV 500 Nano Adapter w/Built-in Outlet Reviewed on January 7, 2013 Product overview See more Networking and Wi-Fi
Trendnet TPL-407E Powerline AV 500 Nano Adapter w/Built-in Outlet

The Bottom Line: Trendnet's new Powerline AV 500 adapter comes in a supercompact size, yet still provides a pass-through outlet. Read review

Trendnet TEW-673GRU Reviewed on June 7, 2010 Product overview See more Routers
Trendnet TEW-673GRU

The Bottom Line: The Trendnet TEW-673GRU is a fast and full featured high-end wireless router, but its USB-related features might fall short of your expectations. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - None - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 300 Mbps, 7.6 in x 4.6 in x 1.5 in, 12.9 oz

TRENDnet TFC-110S15I - media converter - 10Base-T

Specs: Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45, External, 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in, 12.5 oz

TRENDnet Powerline AV Adapter TPL-405E - bridge - none - wall-pluggable

Specs: Bridge - None - 4-port switch (integrated), Wall-pluggable, Wired, 500 Mbps, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, HomePlug AV (HPAV), Fast Ethernet

TRENDnet TEW 638APB - wireless access point

Specs: TRENDnet TEW 638APB - Wireless access point, 300 Mbps, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0)

TRENDnet TU2-HDMI external video adapter

Specs: 1920 x 1080, Hi-Speed USB, PC

TRENDnet TPE-113GI - power injector - 15.4 Watt

Specs: TRENDnet TPE-113GI - Power injector - 15.4 Watt, 2.8 in x 1.8 in x 1 in, 1.6 oz

TRENDnet TEW 423PI - network adapter
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.0 stars out of 13 reviews

Specs: 54 Mbps, Wireless, PCI

TRENDnet TDM-C504 - router - DSL - desktop

Specs: TRENDnet TDM-C504 - Router - DSL modem - Desktop, 5.7 in x 4.4 in x 1.1 in, Wired, Ethernet, ATM, Fast Ethernet, CLI, SNMP 2, SNMP 1, HTTP, UPnP, IEEE 802.3u, Firewall protection, Quality of Service (QoS), MAC address filtering, Reset button, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), Dynamic DNS server, NAT support, 9.9 oz

TRENDnet TFW-H2PC - FireWire adapter - 2 ports

Specs: 400 Mbps, Wired, CardBus

TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module

TRENDnet TEW 434APB - wireless access point

Specs: TRENDnet TEW 434APB - Wireless access point, 54 Mbps, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g

Trendnet TEW-691GR 450Mbps Wireless-N gigabit router Reviewed on July 15, 2010 Product overview See more Routers
Trendnet TEW-691GR 450Mbps Wireless-N gigabit router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.5 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 1.5 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: The Trendnet TEW-691GR 450Mbps Wireless-N gigabit router is a very fast single-band wireless router. Unfortunately, its good performance doesn't make up for its hefty price tag and lack of features. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - None - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 450 Mbps, 7.1 in x 5.8 in x 1.3 in, HTTP, 10.2 oz

Showing result 1 to 40 out of 291
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare search result prices on the best search results available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest search results to find the one that is right for you.