Search results for "NetGear"

Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
NETGEAR ProSafe 20-AP Wireless Controller WC7520 - network management device - with 10x NETGEAR ProSafe Wireless-N Access Point WNAP320

Specs: NETGEAR ProSafe 20-AP Wireless Controller WC7520 - Network management device - with 10x NETGEAR ProSafe Wireless-N Access Point WNAP320, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, 4

NetGear AXM752 ProSafe XFP Optics Module

Specs: XFP transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module

NetGear AXM751 ProSafe XSF Optics Module

Specs: XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode, Plug-in module

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Appliance UTM150 - security appliance

Specs: NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Appliance UTM150 - Security appliance, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 4

NetGear Low-Loss Antenna Cable (5 m)

Specs: NETGEAR Antenna cable - 16.4 ft

NetGear FA312 10/100 Low Profile PCI Network Card w/WOL
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 1 review

Specs: 100 Mbps, Wired, PCI

NETGEAR PA301

Specs: 10 Mbps, Wired, PCI

NETGEAR Wall-Plugged Ethernet Bridge XE102 - bridge - none - desktop

Specs: Bridge - None, Desktop, Wired, 14 Mbps, Ethernet, HomePlug 1.0, 3.9 in x 1.9 in x 2.9 in, 7.9 oz

NetGear ReadyNAS 4200 w/SFP+ (12TB)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 5.0 stars out of 1 review

Specs: Rack-mountable - 2 nm, 12 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, RJ-45, Hot-swap, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

NetGear ReadyNAS Pro 2 (4TB)

Specs: 4 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, 9 pin USB Type A, Hot-swap, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

NETGEAR ReadyNAS Duo RND2110 v2 - NAS server - 1 TB

Specs: 1 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, 9 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

NETGEAR ReadyNAS Duo RND2210 v2 - NAS server - 2 TB

Specs: 2 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, 9 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

NETGEAR ReadyNAS Pro 2 - NAS server - 0 GB

Specs: 0 GB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, 9 pin USB Type A, Hot-swap, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

NetGear ReadyNAS Duo
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.0 stars out of 1 review

Specs: Game console, Mac, PC, Unix, RJ-45, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Flash (firmware)

NETGEAR ReadyNAS Ultra 2 - NAS server - 0 TB

Specs: 0 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, 9 pin USB Type A, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

NETGEAR RangeMax Wireless USB 2.0 Adapter WPN111 - network adapter

Specs: 108 Mbps, Wireless, Hi-Speed USB

NetGear RND2000v2 ReadyNAS Duo

Specs: Game console, Mac, PC, Unix, RJ-45, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

NetGear ReadyNAS Ultra 2 (2TB)

Specs: 2 TB, Mac, PC, Unix, 4 pin USB Type A, RJ-45, 9 pin USB Type A, Hot-swap, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

NetGear FA310TX 10/100 PCI Network Interface Card
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 68 reviews

Specs: 100 Mbps, Wired, PCI

Netgear Powerline HD Ethernet Adapter Reviewed on August 4, 2006 Product overview See more Bridges
Netgear Powerline HD Ethernet Adapter
  • CNET Editor rating:
    3.5 stars Very good
      Overall score: 7.2 (3.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 1.5 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: Simple to set up and able to provide ample throughput, Netgear's Powerline HD Ethernet Adapters are a great solution for anyone who wants the benefits of home networking but doesn't want to rewire the entire house or mess with Wi-Fi. Be forewarned, though: it's not an inexpensive solution. Read review

Specs: Bridge - None, Desktop, Wired, 200 Mbps, HomePlug 1.0, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet

NetGear AGM734 ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45, Plug-in module

NETGEAR ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall SRX5308 - router - none - desktop
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 0.5 stars out of 1 review

Specs: NETGEAR ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall SRX5308 - Router - None - Desktop, 13 in x 8.2 in x 1.7 in, Wired, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, HTTPS, Telnet, HTTP, SNMP 2c, IEEE 802.1Q, LDAP support, Content filtering, DoS attack prevention, VLAN support, PAT support, Port forwarding, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), DHCP support, NAT support, Quality of Service (QoS), DMZ port, VPN passthrough, Syslog support, Load balancing, Firmware upgradable, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, 4.6 lbs

NetGear NeoTV MAX (NTV300SL)

Specs: Digital multimedia receiver, Digital player, Network player, Stereo

NetGear WG511U Double 108 Mbps Wireless PC Card
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 4.5 stars out of 2 reviews

Specs: 108 Mbps, Wireless, CardBus

NetGear GSM7224 24-Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specs: Switch - 24 ports - Yes, 24, Wired

NetGear ProSafe Direct Attach XFP to SFP+ Cable

Specs: NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach XFP to SFP+ Cable - Stacking cable - 10 ft

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Appliance UTM25 - security appliance

Specs: NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Appliance UTM25 - Security appliance, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 4

NetGear MA101 802.11b Wireless USB Adapter
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.0 stars out of 32 reviews

Specs: 11 Mbps, Wireless, USB

NETGEAR ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM600 - security appliance

Specs: NETGEAR ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM600 - Security appliance, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, 5

NETGEAR RH348 - router

Specs: NETGEAR RH348 - Router - ISDN terminal adapter, 10 in x 7.1 in x 1.4 in, Wired, 10 Mbps, ISDN, Ethernet, Telnet, External, Manageable, NAT support, DHCP support, STAC-LZS compression, 2.4 lbs

ProSafe VPN Client Professional - license

Specs: Security applications, PC

NETGEAR XEPS103 Space Saving Powerline Network Extender - bridge - none - desktop

Specs: Bridge - None, Wired, Desktop, 85 Mbps, Ethernet, HomePlug 1.0, Fast Ethernet, 2.8 in x 4.9 in x 1.8 in

NETGEAR Powerline 100 Adapter XAVB1201 - bridge - none - wall-pluggable

Specs: Bridge - None, Wall-pluggable, Wired, 100 Mbps, Ethernet, HomePlug AV (HPAV), Fast Ethernet, 2.1 in x 1.3 in x 3.5 in, 3.1 oz

NetGear AGM733 ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-ZX Fiber SFP

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module

Showing result 1 to 40 out of 404
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare search result prices on the best search results available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest search results to find the one that is right for you.