You selected:
  • remove all
19773 results
Show results per page
Sort by:
compare
Asus RT-AC66U 802.11ac Dual-Band Wireless-AC1750 Gigabit Router Reviewed on August 2, 2012 Check prices
Product overview
Asus RT-AC66U 802.11ac Dual-Band Wireless-AC1750 Gigabit Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.2 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.5 stars out of 10 reviews

The Bottom Line: The Asus RT-AC66U is an excellent router and is currently one of the best options among those that support the latest 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 1300 Mbps, 8.1 in x 5.9 in x 1.4 in, HTTP, 15.9 oz

ViewSonic WPG-150 wireless video extender
  • CNET Editor rating:
    0.0 stars
      Overall score: 0.0 (0.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 2.0 stars out of 3 reviews

Specs: Wireless video extender, External, 6 in x 4.5 in x 1.4 in, 7.7 oz

Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router Reviewed on March 22, 2012 Check prices
Product overview
Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.2 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.5 stars out of 12 reviews

The Bottom Line: Though not perfect, the Asus RT-N66U Dark Knight Double 450Mbps N Router would make an excellent network gateway for home and small-office environments. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 450 Mbps, 13.8 in x 10.6 in x 5.9 in, HTTP

Asus RT-AC68U Dual-band Wireless-AC1900 Gigabit Router Reviewed on September 27, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Asus RT-AC68U Dual-band Wireless-AC1900 Gigabit Router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    Editors' choice 4.5 stars Spectacular
      Overall score: 9.2 (4.5 stars)
  • Average user rating: 3.0 stars out of 13 reviews

The Bottom Line: For advanced and professional users, the Asus RT-AC68U Dual-band Wireless-AC1900 Gigabit Router is worth every penny thanks to its stellar performance, solid build, and bounty of useful features. Read review

Linksys WRT1900AC Wireless Router Reviewed on January 6, 2014 Check prices
Product overview
Linksys WRT1900AC Wireless Router

The Bottom Line: Remember the WRT54G Wi-Fi router? Linksys' latest WRT1900AC will make you reminisce the good old days. Read review

Cisco Linksys E4200 v2 Maximum Performance Dual-Band N900 router Reviewed on December 13, 2011 Check prices
Product overview
Cisco Linksys E4200 v2 Maximum Performance Dual-Band N900 router
  • CNET Editor rating:
    Editors' choice 4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.5 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 1.5 stars out of 26 reviews

The Bottom Line: The Linksys E4200 v2 makes a great upgrade to the original version and an excellent investment for those who need a fast, feature-rich, advanced, yet easy-to-use router for the home or even a small business. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 450 Mbps, HTTP, HTTPS

Trendnet TEW-812DRU AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router Reviewed on January 7, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Trendnet TEW-812DRU AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router

The Bottom Line: The Trendnet TEW-812DRU is the most affordable 802.11ac-enabled router on the market, and it offers excellent performance. Read review

Specs: Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated), Wireless, Wired, 1.3 Gbps, 6.1 in x 1.9 in x 7.1 in, 13.9 oz

Seagate Wireless Plus (1TB) Reviewed on January 7, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
Seagate Wireless Plus (1TB)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 1.0 stars out of 1 review

The Bottom Line: If you have a digital library that's larger than the capacity of your tablet and want to bring it all with you on the go, the Wireless Plus is arguably the best choice on the market. Read review

Specs: 1 TB, Apple iOS, Android, Mac, PC, Standard, IEEE 802.11n

LaCie 5big NAS Pro (10TB) Reviewed on January 6, 2013 Check prices
Product overview
LaCie 5big NAS Pro (10TB)
  • CNET Editor rating:
    4.0 stars Excellent
      Overall score: 8.0 (4.0 stars)
  • Average user rating: 5.0 stars out of 6 reviews

The Bottom Line: Despite the lack of features, the LaCie 5big NAS Pro is an excellent buy, thanks to its superfast performance, ease of use, and massive capacity. Read review

Specs: 10 TB, Mac, PC, RJ-45, 4 pin USB Type A, 9 pin USB Type A, 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), Hot-swap, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

C2G USA-Made LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 98 ft - orange

Specs: C2G USA-Made LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - 98 ft

C2G Cat5e Snagless UTP Unshielded - patch cable - 150 ft - orange

Specs: C2G Cat5e Snagless UTP Unshielded - Patch cable - 150 ft

C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - patch cable - 9 ft - orange

Specs: C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - Patch cable - 9 ft

C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - patch cable - 30 ft - orange

Specs: C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - Patch cable - 30 ft

Cables to Go Q-Series Fiber Distribution System patch panel

Specs: Cables to Go Q-Series Fiber Distribution System Patch panel, Patch panel

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - patch cable - 8 ft - yellow

Specs: C2G Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded - Patch cable - 8 ft

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Cisco XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM

Specs: XFP transceiver module - LC/PC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in, 10.6 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - DWDM

Specs: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode, Plug-in module, 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in, 1 oz

Showing result 1 to 25 out of 19773
Sign up to get special deals!
  • CNET Cheapskate
  • CNET Tech Specials
  • CNET Deals
Shopper.com is the premier shopping site on the web to compare networking prices on the best networking available. Shopper.com lets you read product reviews, compare brands, specs and prices on the hottest networking to find the one that is right for you.