C2G 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 33 ft - aqua

Manufacturer: Cables To Go    Part number: 36210

at 2 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Provantage 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$47.75

Shop now

as of 07/25/2014

Next Warehouse 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$52.64

Shop now

as of 07/25/2014

*Total price for the C2G 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated... are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the C2G 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated.... Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the C2G 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated..., please notify us through our support form.