Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 - patch cable - 33 ft - aqua

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite    Part number: N820-10M-OM4

$42.69 - $48.95 at 2 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cable uses with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. This technology, 50/125 um, LC/LC fiber optic cable provides three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Office Depot What you need. What you need to know. 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$48.95

Shop now

as of 07/28/2014

PCNation.com 4.5 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$42.69

Shop now

as of 07/28/2014

*Total price for the Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4, please notify us through our support form.