Tripp Lite network cable - 1 ft - orange

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite    Part number: N457-001-50

$19.64 - $26.67 at 2 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$19.64

Shop now

as of 08/01/2014

PCNation.com 4.5 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$26.67

Shop now

as of 07/31/2014

*Total price for the Tripp Lite network cable - 1 ft - orange are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the Tripp Lite network cable - 1 ft - orange. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the Tripp Lite network cable - 1 ft - orange, please notify us through our support form.