Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions    Part number: GLC-ZX-SM-AX

1 | 2
at 3 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on Longreach SMF up to 70-km link spans. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
MacMall 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$162.99

Shop now

as of 07/09/2014

Next Warehouse 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$172.97

Shop now

as of 07/09/2014

PC Mall Great technology, Great advice, Great Price! 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$162.99

Shop now

as of 07/09/2014

*Total price for the Axiom SFP are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the Axiom SFP . Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the Axiom SFP , please notify us through our support form.