Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions    Part number: GLC-BX-D-AX

$216.00 at 1 online store
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The Axiom GLC-BX D is a Cisco compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 1000BASE networks. This bi-directional SFP transceiver, simplex (single) LC connection supports SMF, single-strand fiber with a 10km maximum link span distance. The Axiom transceiver operates with 1550TX and 1310RX wavelengths to maximize existing installed fiber cabling and providing a cost effective method upgrade to the existing IT ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$216.00

Shop now

as of 07/31/2014

*Total price for the Axiom SFP are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the Axiom SFP . Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the Axiom SFP , please notify us through our support form.