HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer: HP    Part number: J4859C

$165.00 - $350.68 at 8 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$165.00

Shop now

as of 08/20/2014

Server Supply.com Inc 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Ship Same Day

$205.00

Shop now

as of 08/20/2014

AllHDD.com Not yet rated
See store profile
In stock

Call us for quantity discount! Same Day Shipping

$198.00

Shop now

as of 08/21/2014

HardDrives Direct Not yet rated
See store profile
In stock

Lifetime Warranty-Free Shipping

$349.60

Shop now

as of 08/20/2014

Sillworks.com Not yet rated
See store profile
In stock

Lifetime Warranty-Free Shipping

$349.60

Shop now

as of 08/21/2014

Newegg.com Once you know, you Newegg! 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$267.26

Shop now

as of 08/21/2014

PCNation.com 4.5 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$350.68

Shop now

as of 08/20/2014

ANTonline 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$285.33

Shop now

as of 08/20/2014

*Total price for the HP SFP are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the HP SFP . Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the HP SFP , please notify us through our support form.