LevelOne Procon FVT-4002 - media converter - 10Base-T

Manufacturer: Digital Data Communications    Part number: FVT-4002

$53.01 - $57.31 at 2 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The FVT-4002 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling. In multi-mode, the FVT-4002 is able to transmit signals up to 2km. The Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
See Site

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$53.01

Shop now

as of 07/23/2014

PCNation.com 4.5 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$57.31

Shop now

as of 07/23/2014

*Total price for the LevelOne Procon FVT-4002 are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the LevelOne Procon FVT-4002. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the LevelOne Procon FVT-4002, please notify us through our support form.