Perle C-1000MM-S2ST160 - media converter - 1000Base-SX

Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc.    Part number: 05061460

at 1 online store
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM gigabit fiber to fiber media converter module enables transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-EZX single mode fiber. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Next Warehouse 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$3,127.01

Shop now

as of 07/27/2014

*Total price for the Perle C-1000MM-S2ST160 are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the Perle C-1000MM-S2ST160. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the Perle C-1000MM-S2ST160, please notify us through our support form.