TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter - 1000Base-FX

Manufacturer: TP-Link Technologies    Part number: MC210CS

$59.99 at 1 online store
  • CNET Editor rating:
    Not yet rated
  • Average user rating: 1.0 stars out of 1 review
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$59.99

Shop now

as of 07/13/2014

*Total price for the TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter - 1000Base-FX are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter - 1000Base-FX. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter - 1000Base-FX, please notify us through our support form.