TP-Link MC220L media converter

Manufacturer: TP-Link Technologies    Part number: MC220L

$24.99 at 1 online store
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$24.99

Shop now

as of 07/25/2014

*Total price for the TP-Link MC220L media converter are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the TP-Link MC220L media converter. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the TP-Link MC220L media converter, please notify us through our support form.