TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - media converter - 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer: TRENDnet    Part number: TFC-1000S20

$131.01 - $145.98 at 2 online stores
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit ... Read more

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Amazon.com 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Get free shipping on orders over $35.00

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$131.01

Shop now

as of 07/24/2014

PCNation.com 4.5 star rating
See store profile
In stock

$145.98

Shop now

as of 07/24/2014

*Total price for the TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the TRENDnet TFC-1000S20. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the TRENDnet TFC-1000S20, please notify us through our support form.