TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5 - media converter - 10Base-T

Manufacturer: TRENDnet    Part number: TFC-110S40D5

at 1 online store
More product information:
User reviews
Specifications
Manufacturer info
Description:
The TFC-110S40D5 bi-directional single-strand fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This dual wavelength single mode SC simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S40D3.

Where to buy

store customer rating inventory tax & shipping price
Next Warehouse 5.0 star rating
See store profile
In stock

Enter zip code to get total price:

Price

+Tax

+Shipping

=Total price

$395.90

Shop now

as of 07/25/2014

*Total price for the TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5 - media converter - 10Base-T are estimated and may vary slightly based on exact tax, shipping, manufacturer rebate or any sale/promotion on the merchant site.
show

User reviews

show

Specifications

show

Manufacturer info

Shopper.com strives to provide the best price, review, user opinion, and product information on the TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5 - media converter - 10Base-T. Shopper.com updates pricing for all products multiple times each day. If you find a price, link, product specification, review, user opinion, or any other error for the TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5 - media converter - 10Base-T, please notify us through our support form.